Receivables, net
$98,566K
Inventories
$93,983K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$19,976K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$7,591K
Refundable income taxes
$3,990K
Gross amount
$170,712K
Total current assets
$224,106K
Goodwill
$196,648K
Intangible assets, net
$137,856K
Property, plant and
equipment, net
$78,396K
Right of use assets
$18,183K
Non-qualified deferred
compensation plan
$7,258K
Equity method
investment
$6,889K
Other assets
$5,276K
Deferred income taxes
$72K
Accumulated amortization
$32,856K
Total assets
$674,684K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$674,684K
Total stockholders
equity
$438,875K
Total liabilities
$235,809K
Treasury stock at cost,
29,559 shares at march...
$587K
Retained earnings
$392,309K
Additional paid-in capital
$45,090K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income
$1,986K
Long-term debt, excluding
current installments
$125,110K
Total current
liabilities
$77,013K
Lease liabilities
$13,440K
Deferred income taxes
$11,742K
Non-qualified deferred
compensation plan
$6,743K
Other liabilities
$1,761K
Common stock, value,
issued
$77K
Accounts payable
$28,433K
Accrued expenses
$26,219K
Current portion of
long-term debt
$12,500K
Lease liabilities
$5,016K
Deferred revenue
$4,627K
Income taxes payable
$218K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC (UFPT)
UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC (UFPT)