equivalents
$19,749K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$1,102K
R&d tax credit
incentive receivable
$685K
Receivables
$12K
Total current assets
$21,548K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets, net
$16,616K
Property and equipment,
net
$2,752K
Restricted cash
$1,338K
Deposits and other assets
$99K
Total assets
$42,353K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$42,353K
Total liabilities
$23,268K
Total stockholders'
equity
$19,085K
Accumulated deficit
-$155,313K
Lease liability,
noncurrent portion
$16,493K
Total current
liabilities
$6,775K
Additional paid-in capital
$174,358K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income
$32K
Common stock, par value
0.0001 per share...
$8K
Lease liability,
current portion
$1,782K
Litigation accrual
$1,675K
Accrued expenses
$1,504K
Accounts payable
$1,465K
Accrued compensation
expense
$349K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Vivani Medical, Inc. (VANI)
Vivani Medical, Inc. (VANI)
source: myfinsight.com