equivalents, and restricted...
$27,596,820
Investments in equity
securities
$3,167,733
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$2,590,923
Plant and equipment
$965,443
Total current assets
$33,355,476
Goodwill
$6,878,932
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$2,479,348
Property and equipment,
net
$308,421
Other assets
$60,549
Less accumulated
depreciation and...
$657,022
Total assets
$43,082,726
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$43,082,726
Total stockholders'
equity
$34,785,621
Total liabilities
$8,297,105
Accumulated deficit
-$325,369,625
Treasury stock, 218,370
shares, at cost
$7,806,605
Additional
paid-in-capital
$367,799,164
Total current
liabilities
$5,388,843
Operating lease
liability, long-term...
$2,063,089
Other liabilities
$845,173
Common stock, par value
0.01 per share...
$162,687
Accrued compensation
$2,164,000
Accounts payable
$2,071,710
Operating lease
liability, short-term...
$770,257
Accrued expenses and
other current...
$382,876
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
VERU INC. (VERU)
VERU INC. (VERU)
source: myfinsight.com