available for sale
$484,848K
(-40.43%↓ Y/Y)
Cash and cash
equivalents
$118,116K
(211.32%↑ Y/Y)
Prepaid clinical trial
and preclinical...
$4,021K
(-69.77%↓ Y/Y)
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$1,224K
(41.50%↑ Y/Y)
Total current assets
$608,209K
(-29.77%↓ Y/Y)
Deposits
$33K
(-28.26%↓ Y/Y)
Total assets
$608,242K
(-29.84%↓ Y/Y)
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$608,242K
(-29.84%↓ Y/Y)
Total stockholders
equity
$501,917K
(-40.74%↓ Y/Y)
Total liabilities
$106,325K
(429.64%↑ Y/Y)
Accumulated deficit
-$1,005,871K
(-88.53%↓ Y/Y)
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$856K
(-296.30%↓ Y/Y)
Additional paid-in capital
$1,508,643K
(9.27%↑ Y/Y)
Total current
liabilities
$106,325K
(443.22%↑ Y/Y)
Common stock, 0.00001
par value...
$1K
(0.00%↑ Y/Y)
Accounts payable
$67,183K
(772.28%↑ Y/Y)
Other accrued
liabilities
$39,142K
(244.17%↑ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
viking_9_15_logo-svg
Viking Therapeutics, Inc. (VKTX)
viking_9_15_logo-svg
Viking Therapeutics, Inc. (VKTX)