Gross total
$2,093,630
Cash and cash
equivalents
$2,129,576
Accounts receivable
$465,029
Inventories
$287,045
Prepaid share-based
compensation-nonemployees
$140,604
Prepayments
$85,154
Other receivables and
deposits
$9,675
Foreign exchange
adjustment
$73,997
Intangible assets
$33,665,611
Property, plant and
equipment, net
$1,478,370
Right of use assets,
net
$407,069
Prepaid share-based
compensation- nonemployees
$187,829
Deposits paid
$80,000
Total current assets
before discontinued...
$3,117,083
Assets held for sale
$4,000
Less accumulated
depreciation
$689,257
Total non-current
assets
$35,818,879
Total current assets
$3,121,083
Total assets
$38,939,962
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$38,939,962
Stockholders equity
$38,003,885
Total liabilities
$936,077
Non-controlling interest
-$2,745
Stockholders' equity before
non controlling...
$38,006,630
Total current
liabilities
$875,419
Total non-current
liabilities
$60,658
Accumulated deficit
-$20,627,172
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$222,369
Additional paid-in capital
$57,553,229
Other payables
$350,125
Amounts due to related
parties-Related Party
$295,457
Accrued share-based
compensation-Employee
$78,271
Accounts payable
$54,423
Deposit and accrued
liabilities
$48,483
Current portion of
operating lease...
$40,877
Accrued share-based
compensation-Nonemployee
$4,750
Amounts due to related
parties-Director
$3,033
Operating lease
liabilities, net of current...
$60,658
Common stock, 0.001 par
value 10,000,000,000...
$1,302,942
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
VERDE RESOURCES, INC. (VRDR)
VERDE RESOURCES, INC. (VRDR)
source: myfinsight.com