MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Outpatient Medical AndResearch Portfolio$230,104K (3.97%↑ Y/Y)Triple Net LeasedProperties$123,071K (3389.40%↑ Y/Y)Corporate Non Segment$3,611K (-1.23%↓ Y/Y)OperatingSegments-Outpatient Medical And...$800K (17.65%↑ Y/Y)Resident fees andservices-Resident Feesand...$1,292,790K Rental income$353,175K (-6.43%↓ Y/Y)Other revenues-ThirdParty Capital...$4,411K (1.73%↑ Y/Y)Income from loans andinvestments$4,069K (-5.90%↓ Y/Y)Interest and other income$2,499K (-18.81%↓ Y/Y)Total revenues$1,656,944K (22.01%↑ Y/Y)Income (loss) beforeunconsolidated entities, real...$35,413K (-13.50%↓ Y/Y)Income tax benefit-$15,937K (-50.96%↓ Y/Y)Gain on real estatedispositions$15,046K (8802.96%↑ Y/Y)Total expenses$1,621,531K (23.11%↑ Y/Y)Net income$59,046K (22.11%↑ Y/Y)Income fromunconsolidated entities-$7,350K (-121.99%↓ Y/Y)Property-level operatingexpenses$1,001,534K (27.77%↑ Y/Y)Depreciation andamortization$382,468K (18.95%↑ Y/Y)Interest$156,142K (4.54%↑ Y/Y)General, administrativeand professional...$62,746K (18.06%↑ Y/Y)Other expense$9,700K Transaction, transition andrestructuring costs$6,659K (11.32%↑ Y/Y)Third-party capitalmanagement expenses-Third...$1,833K (0.44%↑ Y/Y)Loss onextinguishment of debt, net-$449K Net incomeattributable to common...$55,912K (19.30%↑ Y/Y)Net incomeattributable to...$3,134K (110.62%↑ Y/Y)
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com
VTR_BIG

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)

VTR_BIG

Ventas, Inc. (VTR)