attributable to vystar
-$364,779
(32.23%↑ Y/Y)
Net loss
-$364,779
(32.23%↑ Y/Y)
Air Purification
Units
$4,733
(-58.48%↓ Y/Y)
Mattresses And Toppers
$1,344
(55.56%↑ Y/Y)
Royalties And Other
$70
(-82.19%↓ Y/Y)
Net loss from
continuing operations
-$364,779
(32.23%↑ Y/Y)
Revenues
$6,147
(-51.43%↓ Y/Y)
Loss from operations
-$276,850
(18.08%↑ Y/Y)
Total other expense,
net
-$87,929
(56.10%↑ Y/Y)
Gross profit
$4,272
(-0.81%↓ Y/Y)
Cost of revenues
$1,875
(-77.54%↓ Y/Y)
Total operating
expenses
$281,122
(-17.87%↓ Y/Y)
Interest expense
$87,929
(-27.01%↓ Y/Y)
Share-based compensation
$183,386
(-6.46%↓ Y/Y)
Professional fees
$58,534
(-41.26%↓ Y/Y)
Depreciation and
amortization
$14,706
(-21.05%↓ Y/Y)
Rent
$11,394
(6.27%↑ Y/Y)
Other operating
$10,930
(-28.06%↓ Y/Y)
Advertising
$1,400
(61.48%↑ Y/Y)
Service charges
$772
(-33.96%↓ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Income Statement
Vystar Corp (VYST)
Vystar Corp (VYST)
source: myfinsight.com