Loans
$696,204K
Debt securities
available for sale
$3,596,855K
Debt securities held
to maturity, net of...
$799,558K
Loans, net of allowance
for credit losses on...
$685,053K
Cash and due from
banks
$397,284K
Other assets
$238,059K
Goodwill
$121,673K
Premises and equipment,
net
$25,968K
Allowance for credit
losses on loans
$11,151K
Total assets
$5,864,450K
Total liabilities and
shareholders' equity
$5,864,450K
Total liabilities
$4,981,760K
Total shareholders'
equity
$882,690K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$107,267K
Total deposits
$4,783,752K
Securities sold under
repurchase agreements
$144,456K
Other liabilities
$53,552K
Retained earnings
$567,609K
Common stock (no par
value), authorized...
$422,313K
Deferred compensation
$35K
Interest-bearing deposits
$2,647,827K
Noninterest-bearing deposits
$2,135,925K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
WESTAMERICA BANCORPORATION (WABC)
WESTAMERICA BANCORPORATION (WABC)
source: myfinsight.com