Accounts receivable, net
of allowances of 28...
$1,505M
Cash and equivalents
$741M
Royalty advances
expected to be recouped...
$649M
Prepaid and other
current assets
$192M
Assets held for sale
$68M
Inventories
$65M
Total current assets
$3,220M
Intangible assets subject
to amortization,...
$3,101M
Goodwill
$2,054M
Royalty advances
expected to be recouped...
$1,082M
Property, plant and
equipment, net of...
$414M
Other assets
$330M
Operating lease
right-of-use assets, net
$168M
Intangible assets not
subject to amortization
$153M
Deferred tax assets, net
$90M
Total assets
$10,612M
Total liabilities,
redeemable noncontrolling...
$10,612M
Total liabilities
$9,640M
Total equity
$839M
Redeemable noncontrolling
interest
$133M
Total current
liabilities
$4,421M
Acquisition corp. long-term
debt
$4,046M
Other long-term debt
$673M
Deferred tax
liabilities, net
$180M
Operating lease
liabilities, noncurrent
$174M
Other noncurrent
liabilities
$146M
Total warner music
group corp. equity
$738M
Noncontrolling interest
$101M
Accumulated deficit
-$1,172M
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss, net
-$225M
Accrued royalties
$2,834M
Accrued liabilities
$468M
Accounts payable
$452M
Deferred revenue
$451M
Other current
liabilities
$103M
Operating lease
liabilities, current
$48M
Liabilities held for sale
$38M
Accrued interest
$27M
Additional paid-in capital
$2,134M
Common stock-Common
Class B
$1M
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Warner Music Group Corp. (WMG)
Warner Music Group Corp. (WMG)
source: myfinsight.com