Inventories, net
$198,289K
Accounts receivable, net
$159,186K
Prepaid expenses and
other
$68,349K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$43,427K
Goodwill
$321,739K
Total current assets
$469,251K
Property, plant, and
equipment, net
$292,391K
Goodwill
$213,339K
Other assets
$155,199K
Intangible assets, net
$60,887K
Deferred income taxes
$21,951K
Investment in
unconsolidated entities
$16,110K
Accumulated impairment
losses
$108,400K
Total assets
$1,229,128K
Total liabilities,
noncontrolling interest, and...
$1,229,128K
Total liabilities
$907,394K
Total wabash national
corporation stockholders'...
$320,614K
Noncontrolling interest
$1,120K
Treasury stock at cost,
38,263,966 and 38,263,966...
$637,343K
Long-term debt
$498,035K
Total current
liabilities
$352,749K
Other non-current
liabilities
$56,598K
Deferred income taxes
$12K
Additional paid-in capital
$701,805K
Retained earnings
$255,108K
Common stock
200,000,000 shares...
$789K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income (loss)
$255K
Accounts payable
$212,512K
Other accrued
liabilities
$140,237K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
WABASH NATIONAL Corp (WNC)
WABASH NATIONAL Corp (WNC)
source: myfinsight.com