equivalents
$695,100K
Short-term investments
$469,700K
Total cash, cash
equivalents and short-term...
$1,164,800K
Inventories, net
$280,500K
Accounts receivable, net
$96,800K
Investment tax credit
receivable
$71,500K
Other current assets
$52,500K
Prepaid expenses
$43,000K
Total current assets
$1,709,100K
Property and equipment,
net
$717,100K
Intangible assets, net
$409,200K
Other assets
$202,400K
Long-term investment tax
credit receivable
$109,500K
Total assets
$3,147,300K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity...
$3,147,300K
Total liabilities
$2,125,600K
Total stockholders'
equity (deficit)
$1,021,700K
Accumulated deficit
-$270,500K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$200K
Long-term debt
$922,200K
Convertible notes, net
$798,300K
Total current
liabilities
$243,100K
Other long-term
liabilities
$160,200K
Finance lease
liabilities - long-term
$1,800K
Additional
paid-in-capital
$1,292,300K
Common stock, par value
0.00125 350,000 and...
$100K
Accounts payable and
accrued expenses
$115,700K
Contract liabilities and
distributor-related reserves
$70,500K
Other current
liabilities
$56,000K
Income taxes payable
$600K
Finance lease
liabilities
$300K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
WOLFSPEED, INC. (WOLF)
WOLFSPEED, INC. (WOLF)
source: myfinsight.com