Loans
$25,951K
Debt securities,
federal funds sold and...
$1,610K
Mortgage-related securities
$1,454K
Total interest income
$29,015K
Mortgage banking income
$18,950K
Increase in cash
surrender value of life...
$549K
Service charges on loans
and deposits
$374K
Other
$355K
Net interest income
$15,463K
Total interest
expense
$13,552K
Total noninterest
income
$20,228K
Net interest income
after provision...
$15,199K
Provision (credit) for
credit losses
$264K
Deposits
$10,373K
Borrowings
$3,179K
Income before income
taxes
$7,552K
Total noninterest
expenses
$27,875K
Net income
$5,997K
Income tax expense
$1,555K
Compensation, payroll taxes,
and other employee...
$19,842K
Other
$2,520K
Occupancy, office
furniture, and equipment
$1,966K
Data processing
$1,258K
Loan processing
expense
$1,029K
Advertising
$617K
Professional fees
$383K
Communications
$258K
Real estate owned
$2K
Back
Back
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com
Waterstone Financial, Inc. (WSBF)
Waterstone Financial, Inc. (WSBF)