improvements
$3,139,404K
Land
$472,648K
Total
$3,612,052K
Net investment
properties
$2,481,248K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$101,078K
Restricted cash and escrows
$78,479K
Other assets
$53,284K
Accounts and rents
receivable, net of allowance...
$46,417K
Deferred tax assets, net
(note 8)
$5,480K
Goodwill
$4,850K
Less accumulated
depreciation
$1,130,804K
Total assets
$2,770,836K
Total liabilities and
equity
$2,770,836K
Total liabilities
$1,577,074K
Total equity
$1,193,762K
Debt, net of loan
premiums, discounts and...
$1,364,393K
Accounts payable and
accrued expenses
$109,999K
Other liabilities
$81,456K
Distributions payable
$13,623K
Finance lease
liabilities
$7,603K
Total company
stockholders' equity
$1,141,288K
Non-controlling interests
$52,474K
Accumulated distributions
in excess of net...
-$663,657K
Additional paid in capital
$1,803,878K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value, 500,000,000...
$923K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income
$144K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. (XHR)
Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. (XHR)