Inventories
$2,246,800K
(0.12%↑ Y/Y)
Accounts receivable,
less allowance for...
$1,728,600K
(12.73%↑ Y/Y)
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$562,900K
(31.46%↑ Y/Y)
Cash and cash
equivalents
$424,200K
(-69.36%↓ Y/Y)
Property, plant and
equipment, gross
$7,304,600K
(7.05%↑ Y/Y)
Goodwill
$9,931,800K
(10.49%↑ Y/Y)
Total current assets
$4,962,500K
(-11.23%↓ Y/Y)
Intangible assets, net
$4,547,600K
(1.78%↑ Y/Y)
Property, plant and
equipment, net
$2,211,700K
(7.11%↑ Y/Y)
Other assets
$1,067,900K
(-0.39%↓ Y/Y)
Accumulated depreciation
$5,092,900K
(7.03%↑ Y/Y)
Total assets
$22,721,600K
(2.42%↑ Y/Y)
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$22,721,600K
(2.42%↑ Y/Y)
Total stockholders'
equity
$12,681,600K
(2.24%↑ Y/Y)
Total liabilities
$10,040,000K
(2.66%↑ Y/Y)
Total zimmer biomet
holdings, inc....
$12,673,300K
(2.24%↑ Y/Y)
Noncontrolling interest
$8,200K
(-5.75%↓ Y/Y)
Long-term debt
$6,295,100K
(-4.28%↓ Y/Y)
Total current
liabilities
$2,864,300K
(24.81%↑ Y/Y)
Other long-term
liabilities
$630,700K
(-30.61%↓ Y/Y)
Deferred income taxes,
net
$249,900K
Treasury stock, 125.9
million shares as of...
$9,141,300K
(5.84%↑ Y/Y)
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$190,400K
(33.73%↑ Y/Y)
Retained earnings
$11,802,500K
(5.10%↑ Y/Y)
Paid-in capital
$10,199,300K
(1.12%↑ Y/Y)
Current portion of
long-term debt
$1,175,900K
(95.98%↑ Y/Y)
Other current
liabilities
$1,033,300K
(-25.86%↓ Y/Y)
Accounts payable
$361,200K
(19.88%↑ Y/Y)
Salaries, wages and
benefits
$293,900K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value, one billion...
$3,200K
(0.00%↑ Y/Y)