equivalents
$10,051,003
Prepaid expenses
$554,646
Tax credits
receivable
$149,384
Accounts receivable
$5,108
Total current assets
$10,760,141
Property and equipment,
net
$530,438
Intangible assets, net
$334,522
Operating lease
right-of-use asset, net
$329,353
Deferred patent costs
$119,951
Other assets
$47,228
Financing lease
right-of-use asset, net
$5,171
Total assets
$12,126,804
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$12,126,804
Total stockholders'
equity
$10,480,283
Total liabilities
$1,646,521
Accumulated deficit
-$72,448,436
Additional paid-in capital
$82,927,100
Total current
liabilities
$1,549,781
Long-term operating lease
liability
$96,740
Common stock 0.0001 par
value, 200,000,000...
$1,619
Accounts payable
$932,217
Accrued expenses
$270,511
Current operating lease
liability
$240,740
Insurance premium
financing liability
$100,463
Current financing lease
liability
$5,850
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Azitra, Inc. (AZTR)
Azitra, Inc. (AZTR)
source: myfinsight.com