MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

|||

For the quarter ending 2026-03-29, BTBDW has $9,978,880 in assets. $4,295,128 in debts.

Balance Sheets Overview

Current Ratio
411.34%
Quick Ratio
394.22%
Debt to Asset Ratio
43.04%

Balance Sheets
2026-03-29
2025-12-28
2025-09-28
2025-06-29
Cash and cash equivalents
1,014,989 846,167 1,277,738 560,068
Marketable securities
2,629,120 3,596,133 3,461,842 2,970,284
Receivables
17,033 54,506 50,830 33,193
Demand notes receivable from related company
--744,858 692,357
Note receivable from unconsolidated affiliate
88,227 ---
Inventory
218,061 230,443 563,640 539,475
Inventory - bottled water held for resale
584,324 574,000 --
Prepaid expenses and other current assets
100,313 22,152 110,210 74,746
Deferred transaction costs
163,630 150,450 --
Assets held for sale
424,123 424,123 424,123 682,894
Total current assets
5,239,820 5,897,974 6,633,241 5,553,017
Property, equipment and leasehold improvements, net
2,359,322 2,456,718 2,638,957 2,728,924
Operating leases right-of-use assets
1,218,169 1,267,699 1,529,657 1,383,235
Equity investment in unconsolidated subsidiary
--0 99,734
Equity investment in unconsolidated affiliate
9,558 0 --
Equity investment in related company
--0 304,000
Investment in equity and notes receivable from related company
-0 --
Goodwill
796,220 796,220 796,220 796,220
Intangible assets, net
291,204 305,270 319,337 331,708
Other assets, net
64,587 21,171 21,142 19,433
Total assets
9,978,880 10,745,052 11,938,554 11,216,271
Accounts payable
327,048 245,226 185,365 434,375
Current maturities of long-term debt
198,500 191,531 203,651 191,435
Current operating lease obligations
349,875 358,939 301,118 186,607
Accrued expenses
398,434 421,867 284,764 377,034
Total current liabilities
1,273,857 1,217,563 974,898 1,189,451
Long-term debt, less current portion
1,849,963 1,899,592 1,930,029 1,992,334
Noncurrent operating lease obligations
1,171,308 1,209,509 1,309,174 1,250,342
Total liabilities
4,295,128 4,326,664 4,214,101 4,432,127
Preferred stock, .001 par value, 2,000,000 shares authorized, no shares outstanding at september 28, 2025 and december 29, 2024
--0 0
Common stock, 0.002 par value, 50,000,000 authorized, 6,461,118 issued and 6,154,724 outstanding at march 29, 2026, and december 28, 2025
12,309 12,309 12,309 12,309
Less cost of 306,394 common shares held in treasury at march 29, 2026 and december 28, 2025
499,718 499,718 499,718 499,718
Additional paid-in capital
11,971,110 11,954,735 11,932,804 11,907,470
Accumulated deficit
-5,799,949 -5,048,938 -3,720,942 -4,635,917
Total shareholders' equity
5,683,752 6,418,388 7,724,453 6,784,144
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity
9,978,880 10,745,052 11,938,554 11,216,271
Unit: Dollar. Numbers labeled with * are estimated quarterly values.

Time Plot

Show the time plot by selecting a row from the table.

Balance Sheets

Marketable securities$2,629,120 Cash and cashequivalents$1,014,989 Inventory - bottled waterheld for resale$584,324 Assets held for sale$424,123 Inventory$218,061 Deferred transactioncosts$163,630 Prepaid expenses andother current assets$100,313 Note receivable fromunconsolidated affiliate$88,227 Receivables$17,033 Total current assets$5,239,820 Property, equipment andleasehold improvements,...$2,359,322 Operating leasesright-of-use assets$1,218,169 Goodwill$796,220 Intangible assets, net$291,204 Other assets, net$64,587 Equity investment inunconsolidated affiliate$9,558 Total assets$9,978,880 Total liabilities andshareholders' equity$9,978,880 Total shareholders'equity$5,683,752 Total liabilities$4,295,128 Accumulated deficit-$5,799,949 Less cost of 306,394common shares held in...$499,718 Additional paid-in capital$11,971,110 Long-term debt, lesscurrent portion$1,849,963 Total currentliabilities$1,273,857 Noncurrent operating leaseobligations$1,171,308 Common stock, 0.002 parvalue, 50,000,000...$12,309 Accrued expenses$398,434 Current operating leaseobligations$349,875 Accounts payable$327,048 Current maturities oflong-term debt$198,500

BT Brands, Inc. (BTBDW)

BT Brands, Inc. (BTBDW)