MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

|||

For the quarter ending 2026-03-31.

Income Overview

Net Income
$80,210K
EPS
$0.36
Unit: Thousand (K) dollars

Income Statement
2026-03-31
2025-12-31
2025-09-30
2025-06-30
Impairment of real estate investments
--452 0
Total revenues
142,783 134,859 132,444 112,469
Depreciation and amortization
29,430 27,142 26,693 21,215
Interest expense
11,242 11,378 12,622 13,038
Property taxes and insurance
2,453 2,260 2,326 2,117
Senior housing operating expenses
3,106 238* --
Property operating expenses
--279 938
Impairment of real estate investments
-1,320* --
Transaction costs
207 3,820 560 61
Provision for loan losses
-0* --
Property operating expenses
296 -34* --
General and administrative
14,337 15,473 15,420 12,549
Total expenses
61,071 61,596 58,352 49,918
Other income, net
-1,088* --
Gain on extinguishment of debt
-780* -390 -
Gain on sale of real estate, net
0 27,672 0 0
Unrealized gain on other real estate related investments, net
7 8,973 3,603 1,968
Loss on foreign currency transactions, net
57 2,380* -298 4,413
Total other income
64 40,892 2,915 6,381
Income before income tax expense
81,776 112,602* 77,007 68,932
Income tax expense
2,271 341* 2,077 1,030
Net income
79,505 112,261 74,930 67,902
Net gain attributable to noncontrolling interests
-705 971 29 -643
Net income attributable to caretrust reit, inc
80,210 111,290 74,901 68,545
Basic EPS
0.36 0.499 0.35 0.36
Diluted EPS
0.36 0.497 0.35 0.35
Basic Average Shares
223,014,000 223,226,000 211,746,000 192,444,000
Diluted Average Shares
223,955,000 223,826,000 212,271,000 192,851,000
Unit: Thousand (K) dollars (except for numbers of shares and EPS). Numbers labeled with * are estimated quarterly values.

Time Plot

Show the time plot by selecting a row from the table.

Income Statement

DownloadDownload image
Contractual rent due$110,403K Straight-line rent$3,843K Rental income$114,196K (59.39%↑ Y/Y)Interest income fromother real estate...$21,957K (-0.95%↓ Y/Y)Resident fees andservices$3,852K Interest income fromfinancing receivable$2,778K (-1.03%↓ Y/Y)Loss on foreigncurrency transactions,...$57K Unrealized gain on otherreal estate related...$7K (-99.46%↓ Y/Y)Amortization of leaseincentives$49K Amortization of above andbelow-market lease...-$1K Total revenues$142,783K (47.78%↑ Y/Y)Total other income$64K (-98.76%↓ Y/Y)Income before incometax expense$81,776K Total expenses$61,071K (66.90%↑ Y/Y)Net income$79,505K (21.95%↑ Y/Y)Net gainattributable to...-$705K (-15.76%↓ Y/Y)Income tax expense$2,271K Depreciation andamortization$29,430K (64.96%↑ Y/Y)General andadministrative$14,337K (58.89%↑ Y/Y)Interest expense$11,242K (68.57%↑ Y/Y)Senior housingoperating expenses$3,106K Property taxes andinsurance$2,453K (18.79%↑ Y/Y)Property operatingexpenses$296K (181.90%↑ Y/Y)Transaction costs$207K (-76.69%↓ Y/Y)Net incomeattributable to caretrust...$80,210K (21.90%↑ Y/Y)

CareTrust REIT, Inc. (CTRE)

CareTrust REIT, Inc. (CTRE)