MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

|||

For the quarter ending 2026-03-31, DEA made $91,545K in revenue. $1,365K in net income. Net profit margin of 1.49%.

Income Overview

Revenue
$91,545K
Net Income
$1,365K
Net Profit Margin
1.49%
EPS
$0.02
Unit: Thousand (K) dollars
Revenue Breakdown
    • Fixed-Fixed
    • Variable-Variable
    • Real Estate Other-Real Estate Ot...
    • Others

Income Statement
2026-03-31
2025-12-31
2025-09-30
2025-06-30
Total revenues
91,545 76,705* 86,151 84,234
Impairment gain
0 -5,090* 2,545 -
Property operating
20,536 17,609* 20,715 19,210
Real estate taxes
8,532 7,965* 8,814 8,486
Depreciation and amortization
33,221 27,677* 28,946 28,534
Acquisition costs
649 438* 293 362
Corporate general and administrative
8,495 7,119* 5,808 6,807
Provision for (recovery of) credit losses
196 -89* 302 -539
Total expenses
71,629 60,717* 64,878 62,860
Income from unconsolidated real estate venture
1,664 1,687* 1,556 1,840
Interest expense, net
-20,166 -17,458* -19,037 -18,960
Net income
1,414 5,306* 1,247 4,254
Non-controlling interest in operating partnership
49 229* 34 183
Net income available to easterly government properties, inc
1,365 5,077 1,213 4,071
Basic EPS
0.02 0.114 0.02 0.09
Diluted EPS
0.02 0.114 0.02 0.09
Basic Average Shares
46,260,517 44,418,722 45,337,184 45,011,585
Diluted Average Shares
46,453,599 44,576,557 45,485,375 45,111,753
Unit: Thousand (K) dollars (except for numbers of shares and EPS). Numbers labeled with * are estimated quarterly values.

Time Plot

Show the time plot by selecting a row from the table.

Income Statement

DownloadDownload image
Fixed-Fixed$82,818K Variable-Variable$5,775K Rental income$88,593K Real EstateOther-Real Estate Other$1,502K TenantReimbursements-Tenant Reimbursements$804K Asset managementincome$646K Total revenues$91,545K Income fromunconsolidated real estate...$1,664K Net income$1,414K Total expenses$71,629K Interest expense, net-$20,166K Net incomeavailable to easterly...$1,365K Non-controlling interest inoperating partnership$49K Depreciation andamortization$33,221K Property operating$20,536K Real estate taxes$8,532K Corporate general andadministrative$8,495K Acquisition costs$649K Provision for (recoveryof) credit losses$196K

Easterly Government Properties, Inc. (DEA)

Easterly Government Properties, Inc. (DEA)