Interest and fees on loans
$77,336K
Non-loan interest and
dividend income
$1,732K
Total interest income
$79,068K
Net interest income
$54,059K
Loss on taxi
medallion assets, net
$1,099K
Strategic partnership
fees
-$823K
Gain on equity
investments, net
$313K
Other income
$173K
Total interest
expense
$25,009K
Net interest income
after provision for...
$31,583K
Other income, net
$2,408K
Provision for credit
losses
$22,476K
Interest on deposits
$20,736K
Interest on long-term
debt
$3,613K
Interest on short-term
borrowings
$660K
Net income (loss)
before taxes
$11,617K
Total other expenses
$22,374K
Net income (loss)
$7,289K
Income tax provision
$4,328K
Salaries and employee
benefits
$11,000K
Loan servicing fees
$3,537K
Collection costs
$1,937K
Other expenses
$1,547K
Professional fee costs, net
$1,252K
Regulatory fees
$979K
Rent expense
$697K
Depreciation
$632K
Director compensation
$432K
Amortization of intangible
assets
$361K
Net income
attributable to medallion...
$4,953K
Less income
attributable to the...
$2,336K
Back
Back
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com
MEDALLION FINANCIAL CORP (MFIN)
MEDALLION FINANCIAL CORP (MFIN)