equivalents
$4,299K
Investment in marketable
securities (note 5 , 6)
$1,902K
Prepaid expenses
$894K
Other current assets
$525K
Short term loan (note
5)
$436K
Accounts receivable
$130K
Restricted cash
$37K
Total current assets
$8,223K
Intangible asset (note 3)
$4,328K
Solar photovoltaic
joint venture project...
$2,779K
Solar projects under
development
$845K
Long term prepaid
expenses
$121K
Property and equipment,
net
$89K
Right-of-use asset arising
from operating...
$14K
Total assets
$16,399K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$16,399K
Total stockholders
equity
$12,861K
Total liabilities
$3,538K
Non-controlling interests
-$111K
Total companys
stockholders equity
$12,972K
Total current
liabilities
$1,740K
Contingent considerations
(note 3)
$929K
Deferred taxes liability
$719K
Credit facility (note
9)
$103K
Stock purchase
warrants liability (note...
$41K
Non current
operating lease...
$6K
Accumulated deficit
-$45,137K
Foreign currency
translation adjustments
-$35K
Additional paid-in capital
$58,144K
Other liabilities
$1,325K
Short term loan (note
10 )
$364K
Current warrant
liabilities
$28K
Accounts payable
$23K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Nexentis Technologies Inc. (NXTS)
Nexentis Technologies Inc. (NXTS)
source: myfinsight.com