Loans
$4,190,202K
Available for sale
amortized cost of 502,298...
$469,261K
Held to maturity fair
value of 60,954 and...
$70,557K
Equity investments
carried at fair value
$3,054K
Federal funds sold
$261,194K
Cash and due from
banks
$59,479K
Interest-bearing deposits in
other banks
$7,939K
Net loans
$4,150,616K
Total investment
securities
$542,872K
Total cash and cash
equivalents
$328,612K
Other assets
$91,024K
Bank owned life
insurance
$83,417K
Premises and equipment,
net
$79,206K
Goodwill
$75,986K
Deferred tax assets
$26,264K
Intangible assets, net
$26,161K
Accrued interest
receivable
$17,991K
Loans held for sale
$1,181K
Less allowance for
credit losses
$39,586K
Total assets
$5,423,330K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$5,423,330K
Total liabilities
$4,897,825K
Total stockholders'
equity
$525,505K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$27,608K
Total deposits
$4,425,369K
Short-term borrowings
$179,321K
Long-term debt
$134,750K
Subordinated debt
$83,289K
Other liabilities
$59,039K
Junior subordinated
debt
$8,167K
Accrued interest
payable
$7,890K
Retained earnings
$282,001K
Capital surplus
$251,065K
Common stock, par value
2.00, authorized...
$20,047K
Interest-bearing
$3,456,028K
Noninterest-bearing
$969,341K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. (PFIS)
PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. (PFIS)
source: myfinsight.com