attributable to reading...
-$8,147K
(-71.44%↓ Y/Y)
Net income (loss)
-$8,134K
(-64.56%↓ Y/Y)
Less net income
(loss) attributable to...
$13K
(106.81%↑ Y/Y)
Income tax benefit
(expense)
-$143K
(69.70%↑ Y/Y)
Admission
$12,177K
Concessions
$6,086K
Advertising And Other
$1,443K
Admission
$10,746K
Concessions
$6,708K
Advertising And Other
$2,009K
Admission
$1,498K
Concessions
$679K
Advertising And Other
$115K
Income (loss) before
income taxes
-$8,277K
(-52.85%↓ Y/Y)
Equity earnings of
unconsolidated joint ventures
$71K
(208.70%↑ Y/Y)
AU
$19,706K
US
$19,463K
NZ
$2,292K
Income (loss) before
income tax expense and...
-$8,348K
(-53.51%↓ Y/Y)
Cinema
$41,461K
(13.89%↑ Y/Y)
Real Estate Revenue
$3,663K
(-2.71%↓ Y/Y)
Interest expense, net
$4,228K
(-10.84%↓ Y/Y)
Operating income (loss)
-$3,632K
(47.29%↑ Y/Y)
Other income
(expense)
-$488K
(-47.43%↓ Y/Y)
Total revenue
$45,124K
(12.34%↑ Y/Y)
Total costs and
expenses
$48,756K
(3.60%↑ Y/Y)
Costs and
expenses-Cinema
$38,894K
(6.33%↑ Y/Y)
General and
administrative
$4,746K
(-7.90%↓ Y/Y)
Depreciation and
amortization
$3,230K
(-4.30%↓ Y/Y)
Costs and
expenses-Real Estate Revenue
$1,886K
(-3.53%↓ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Income Statement
READING INTERNATIONAL INC (RDI)
READING INTERNATIONAL INC (RDI)
source: myfinsight.com