Total revenue
$52,407K
Operating income (loss)
$5,717K
Canceled cashflow
$46,690K
Non-cash interest
$1,399K
Changes in operating
assets and liabilities
-$1,104K
Amortization of debt discount
and financing costs
$906K
Depreciation and
amortization
$896K
Net income
$735K
Other non-cash items
affecting earnings
-$170K
Deferred income taxes
$81K
Canceled cashflow
$4,982K
Other
expenses-Franchise Segment
$18,221K
Company-owned salon
expense-Company Owned Salon...
$13,958K
General and
administrative-Franchise Segment
$8,626K
Rent-Companyowned Segment-Non
Franchise Lease
$2,728K
General and
administrative-Companyowned Segment
$1,349K
Rent-Franchise Segment-Non
Franchise Lease
$894K
Depreciation and
amortization-Companyowned Segment
$718K
Depreciation and
amortization-Franchise Segment
$196K
Net cash provided by
operating activities
$4,972K
Canceled cashflow
$319K
Unallocated expenses, net
$4,982K
Increase in cash, cash
equivalents, and restricted...
$4,412K
Canceled cashflow
$560K
Stock-based compensation
-$204K
Ad fund
$115K
Net cash (used in)
provided by financing...
-$300K
Net cash used in
investing activities
-$216K
Effect of exchange rate
changes on cash and cash...
-$44K
Repayments of long-term
debt
$300K
Capital expenditures
$216K
Back
Back
Cash Flow
REGIS CORP (RGS)
REGIS CORP (RGS)
source: myfinsight.com