loans held for sale
$21,793K
Interest-bearing deposits in
banks and cds
$2,334K
Investment securities
$1,751K
Dividends from mutual
funds, fhlb stock and...
$77K
Total interest and
dividend income
$25,955K
Net interest income
$18,244K
Revenue from contract
with...
$1,131K
Revenue from contract
with...
$934K
Other, net
$241K
Gain on sales of
loans, net
$236K
Boli net earnings
$155K
Revenue from contract
with...
$72K
Revenue from contract
with customer-Asset...
$28K
Net recoveries on
investment securities
-$10K
Total interest
expense
$7,711K
Net interest income
after provision for...
$17,721K
Total non-interest
income, net
$2,807K
Total provision for
(recapture of) credit...
$523K
Recapture of credit losses
- investment...
-$3K
Deposits
$7,513K
Fhlb borrowings
$198K
Income before income
taxes
$8,869K
Total non-interest
expense, net
$11,659K
Provision for credit
gaines - loans
$523K
Provision for (recapture
of) credit gaines -...
$3K
Net income
$7,131K
Provision for income taxes
$1,738K
Salaries and employee
benefits
$6,469K
Technology and
communications
$1,177K
Premises and equipment
$1,116K
Other
$567K
Atm and debit card
interchange transaction...
$471K
State and local taxes
$428K
Deposit operations
$363K
Professional fees
$325K
Federal deposit
insurance corporation...
$228K
Advertising
$182K
Postage and courier
$155K
Loan administration
and foreclosure
$141K
Amortization of cdi
$34K
Oreo and other
repossessed assets, net
$3K
Back
Back
Income Statement
TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC (TSBK)
TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC (TSBK)
source: myfinsight.com