Loans, including fees
$286,077K
Taxable
$44,483K
Other
$1,755K
Tax-exempt
$1,646K
Gross realized gains
$193K
Investment securities
interest revenue
$333,961K
Other
$15,546K
Service charges and
other related...
$9,545K
Service charges and
other related...
$8,029K
Wealth management fees
$4,629K
Lending and loan
servicing fees
$3,971K
Net gains from sales
of other loans
$1,893K
Securities gains, net
$133K
Gross realized losses
$60K
Net interest
revenue
$232,764K
Total noninterest
income
$43,746K
Total interest
expense
$101,197K
Total revenue
$276,510K
Deposits
$98,029K
Long-term debt
$1,201K
Short-term borrowings
$998K
Federal home loan bank
advances
$969K
Income before income
taxes
$108,355K
Total noninterest
expense
$157,302K
Provision for credit
losses
$10,853K
Salaries and employee
benefits
$101,249K
Communications and equipment
$14,102K
Occupancy
$11,725K
Other
$7,150K
Professional fees
$5,576K
Outside services -
electronic banking
$3,559K
Amortization of intangibles
$3,063K
Postage, printing and
supplies
$2,757K
Lending and loan
servicing expense
$2,582K
Advertising and public
relations
$2,397K
Fdic assessments and
other regulatory...
$2,269K
Merger-related and other
charges
$873K
Back
Back
Income Statement
UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC (UCB)
UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC (UCB)
source: myfinsight.com