available for sale
$32,695K
Loans
$9,879K
Debt securities held
to maturity
$8,494K
Interest-bearing cash
$4,256K
Equity securities
$446K
Total interest and
loan fee income
$55,770K
Net interest and
loan fee income
$52,475K
Reversal of provision for
credit losses
-$300K
Noninterest income
revenue-Deposit Account
$3,332K
Noninterest income
revenue-Credit Card Merchant...
$2,739K
Noninterest income
revenue-Debit Card
$1,324K
Noninterest income
revenue-Fiduciary And Trust
$927K
Noninterest income
revenue-ATMProcessing Fees
$450K
Other noninterest
income
$427K
Noninterest income
revenue-Financial Service Other
$408K
Total interest
expense
$3,295K
Net interest and fee
income after reversal...
$52,775K
Total noninterest
income
$9,607K
Deposits
$3,089K
Securities sold under
repurchase agreements
$206K
Income before income
taxes
$36,471K
Total noninterest
expense
$25,911K
Net income
$27,355K
Provision for income taxes
$9,116K
Salaries and related
benefits
$12,325K
Occupancy and equipment
$5,427K
Other noninterest
expense
$3,065K
Outsourced data processing
services
$2,788K
Limited partnership
operating losses
-$1,110K
Courier service
$734K
Professional fees
$462K
Back
Back
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com
WESTAMERICA BANCORPORATION (WABC)
WESTAMERICA BANCORPORATION (WABC)