MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

|||

For the quarter ending 2026-03-31, SQFTP made $3,772,800 in revenue. -$129,632 in net income. Net profit margin of -3.44%.

Income Overview

Revenue
$3,772,800
Net Income
-$129,632
Net Profit Margin
-3.44%

Income Statement
2026-03-31
2025-09-30
2025-06-30
Total revenue
3,772,800 4,196,142 4,378,740
Rental operating costs
1,544,441 1,534,563 1,462,605
General and administrative
1,673,823 1,450,061 1,223,658
Depreciation and amortization
998,969 1,235,640 1,211,691
Impairment of goodwill and real estate assets
524,373 82,913 4,317,389
Total costs and expenses
4,741,606 4,303,177 8,215,343
Interest expense - mortgage notes
2,050,074 1,499,075 1,477,870
Net gain (loss) in conduit pharmaceuticals marketable securities (see note 9)
1,985 -212 -7,802
Interest and other income, net
5,149 5,263 5,206
Gain on sales of real estate, net
172,096 300,975 323,359
Gain on disposition of assets and liabilities, net
3,416,501 --
Income tax (expense) benefit
18,057 -14,871 53,910
Total other income (expense), net
1,527,600 -1,178,178 -1,211,017
Net income
558,794 -1,285,213 -5,047,620
Less income attributable to noncontrolling interests
117,885 5,635 228,905
Net income attributable to presidio property trust, inc. stockholders
440,909 -1,290,848 -5,276,525
Less series d preferred stock declared dividends
0 571,179 574,096
Less series d preferred stock undeclared dividends in arrears
570,541 --
Net loss attributable to presidio property trust, inc. common stockholders
-129,632 -1,862,027 -5,850,621
Basic EPS
-0.1 -1.53 -5.13
Basic Average Shares
1,314,159 1,215,943 1,139,437
Unit: Dollar. Numbers labeled with * are estimated quarterly values.

Time Plot

Show the time plot by selecting a row from the table.

Income Statement

DownloadDownload image
Office IndustrialProperties-Operating Segments$2,753,380 Model HomeProperties-Operating Segments$925,424 OperatingSegments-Retail Properties$93,574 Corporate Non Segment$422 Gain on dispositionof assets and...$3,416,501 Gain on sales of realestate, net$172,096 Interest and otherincome, net$5,149 Net gain (loss) inconduit...$1,985 Total revenue$3,772,800 Total other income(expense), net$1,527,600 Interest expense -mortgage notes$2,050,074 Income tax (expense)benefit$18,057 Net income$558,794 Total costs andexpenses$4,741,606 Net lossattributable to presidio...-$129,632 Net incomeattributable to presidio...$440,909 Less incomeattributable to...$117,885 General andadministrative$1,673,823 Rental operating costs$1,544,441 Depreciation andamortization$998,969 Impairment of goodwill andreal estate assets$524,373 Less series dpreferred stock...$570,541

Presidio Property Trust, Inc. (SQFTP)

Presidio Property Trust, Inc. (SQFTP)