MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

|||

For the quarter ending 2026-03-31, SQFTP has $111,246,775 in assets. $86,092,552 in debts.

Balance Sheets Overview

Debt to Asset Ratio
77.39%

Balance Sheets
2026-03-31
2025-09-30
2025-06-30
Land
13,789,653 16,625,237 16,833,321
Buildings and improvements
82,684,544 105,024,265 106,094,790
Tenant improvements
11,435,230 17,338,795 16,505,440
Lease intangibles
1,400,602 3,475,531 3,475,531
Real estate assets and lease intangibles held for investment, cost
109,310,029 142,463,828 142,909,082
Accumulated depreciation and amortization
26,266,550 36,622,641 35,619,708
Real estate assets and lease intangibles held for investment, net
83,043,479 105,841,187 107,289,374
Real estate assets held for sale, net
17,451,127 7,440,774 7,286,923
Real estate assets, net
100,494,606 113,281,961 114,576,297
Cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash
5,171,903 8,002,915 7,285,089
Deferred leasing costs, net
1,230,452 1,378,568 1,425,887
Goodwill
1,317,000 1,389,000 1,389,000
Investment in conduit pharmaceuticals marketable securities (see notes 2 & 9)
5,885 7,515 7,728
Deferred tax asset
223,388 298,645 298,645
Other assets, miscellaneous
2,803,541 3,450,281 3,417,767
Total other assets
10,752,169 14,526,924 13,824,116
Total assets
111,246,775 127,808,885 128,400,413
Mortgage notes payable, net
64,160,535 83,277,135 84,003,364
Mortgage notes payable related to real estate assets held for sale, net
17,473,032 10,442,278 10,600,440
Mortgage notes payable, total net
81,633,567 93,719,413 94,603,804
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities
3,044,512 3,043,157 3,037,530
Accrued real estate taxes
1,378,644 1,457,629 1,133,318
Dividends payable - series d preferred stock
0 190,393 190,393
Lease liability, net
33,756 46,373 52,552
Below-market leases, net
2,073 4,560 5,803
Total liabilities
86,092,552 98,461,525 99,023,400
Series d preferred stock, 0.01 par value per share 1,000,000 shares authorized 973,736 shares issued and outstanding (liquidation preference 25.00 per share) as of march 31, 2026 and 973,736 shares issued and outstanding as of december 31, 2025-Series DPreferred Stock
9,737 9,748 9,748
Series a common stock, 0.01 par value per share, shares authorized 100,000,000 1,314,159 shares and 1,314,159 shares were issued and outstanding as of march 31, 2026 and december 31, 2025, respectively-Common Class A
13,142 12,306 10,718
Additional paid-in capital
186,954,022 186,477,510 184,578,728
Dividends and accumulated losses
-169,504,393 -165,400,881 -163,538,854
Total stockholders' equity before noncontrolling interest
17,472,508 21,098,683 21,060,340
Noncontrolling interest
7,681,715 8,248,677 8,316,673
Total equity
25,154,223 29,347,360 29,377,013
Total liabilities and equity
111,246,775 127,808,885 128,400,413
Unit: Dollar. Numbers labeled with * are estimated quarterly values.

Time Plot

Show the time plot by selecting a row from the table.

Balance Sheets

Buildings andimprovements$82,684,544 Land$13,789,653 Tenant improvements$11,435,230 Lease intangibles$1,400,602 Real estate assetsand lease...$109,310,029 Real estate assetsand lease...$83,043,479 Real estate assetsheld for sale, net$17,451,127 Cash, cashequivalents and restricted...$5,171,903 Other assets,miscellaneous$2,803,541 Goodwill$1,317,000 Deferred leasing costs,net$1,230,452 Deferred tax asset$223,388 Investment in conduitpharmaceuticals marketable...$5,885 Accumulated depreciationand amortization$26,266,550 Real estate assets,net$100,494,606 Total other assets$10,752,169 Total assets$111,246,775 Total liabilities andequity$111,246,775 Total liabilities$86,092,552 Total equity$25,154,223 Mortgage notes payable,total net$81,633,567 Accounts payable andaccrued liabilities$3,044,512 Accrued real estatetaxes$1,378,644 Lease liability, net$33,756 Below-market leases, net$2,073 Total stockholders'equity before...$17,472,508 Noncontrolling interest$7,681,715 Dividends and accumulatedlosses-$169,504,393 Mortgage notes payable,net$64,160,535 Mortgage notes payablerelated to real estate...$17,473,032 Additional paid-in capital$186,954,022 Series a common stock,0.01 par value per...$13,142 Series d preferredstock, 0.01 par value...$9,737

Presidio Property Trust, Inc. (SQFTP)

Presidio Property Trust, Inc. (SQFTP)