MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

|||

For the quarter ending 2026-03-31, AEI has $131,741,859 in assets. $3,985,867 in debts. $21,478,610 in cash and cash equivalents.

Balance Sheets Overview

Current Ratio
1092.09%
Quick Ratio
1091.85%
Cash Ratio
664.56%
Debt to Asset Ratio
3.03%

Balance Sheets
2026-03-31
2025-12-31
2025-09-30
2025-06-30
Cash and cash equivalents
21,478,610 25,184,990 25,459,416 25,584,862
Restricted cash
-107,982 107,955 107,928
Account receivables, net
55,696 57,002 62,871 79,749
Other receivables, net
2,154,034 2,354,100 2,637,974 9,301,124
Investment in securities at cost
---0
Note receivables - related parties, net
1,711,997 1,478,463 1,819,823 1,518,111
Investment in equity method securities
---0
Convertible loan receivables related party
--504,072 -
Convertible loan receivables - related party-Related Party
505,245 512,579 --
Convertible loan receivables at fair value - related party-Related Party
--179,439 178,565
Convertible note receivables at fair value - related party-Related Party
-636,334 --
Prepaid expense
105,837 182,276 115,530 162,951
Inventory
7,699 6,215 23,520 9,797
Investment in securities at fair value-Related Party
---0
Investment in securities at fair value-Nonrelated Party
9,192,757 14,683,317 13,784,748 7,016,002
Deposits
84,395 75,108 81,650 47,448
Total current assets
35,296,270 45,278,366 44,776,998 44,006,537
Real estate - rental properties, net
29,352,273 29,620,952 29,889,632 30,158,311
Property and equipment, net
456,816 477,912 502,951 676,937
Operating lease right-of-use assets, net
373,960 494,957 612,595 1,197,576
Deposits
215,810 212,119 212,743 234,372
Other assets
17,018 ---
--1,800,580 1,738,147
Convertible loan receivables - related party
4,647,961 1,617,770 --
Other receivables - long term, net
---0
Investment in securities at fair value - related party
6,342,037 3,751,343 5,921,559 4,961,358
Investment in securities at cost
32,768 18,227 18,262 18,156
Investment in equity method securities
55,006,946 55,115,468 85,371,402 3,020,131
Total assets
131,741,859 136,587,114 169,106,722 86,011,525
Deferred revenue
---15,631
Accounts payable and accrued expenses
2,288,863 5,041,818 2,269,430 2,188,191
Operating lease liabilities
507,685 578,916 682,361 696,534
Notes payable-Nonrelated Party
413,703 290,889 1,257,199 1,152,163
Notes payable-Related Party
21,744 21,508 21,241 18,503
Total current liabilities
3,231,995 5,933,131 4,230,231 4,071,022
Operating lease liabilities
195,736 332,035 407,380 584,333
Notes payable
558,136 658,799 74,057 82,794
Total liabilities
3,985,867 6,923,965 4,711,668 4,738,149
Common stock, 0.001 par value 250,000,000 shares authorized 39,401,786 and 9,235,119 shares issued on march 31, 2026 and december 31, 2025, respectively 38,895,830 and 9,235,119 shares outstanding on march 31, 2026 and december 31, 2025, respectively
39,402 39,402 39,103 11,709
Additional paid in capital
423,797,959 421,138,522 419,715,327 337,071,493
Treasury stock at cost (505,956 shares on march 31, 2026 and december 31, 2025)
1,004,875 1,004,875 --
Accumulated deficit
-303,788,464 -299,266,482 -266,894,027 -268,406,458
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)
350,601 168,802 2,820,455 4,138,435
Total alset inc. stockholders equity
119,394,623 121,075,369 155,680,858 72,815,179
Non-controlling interests
8,361,369 8,587,780 8,714,196 8,458,197
Total stockholders equity
127,755,992 129,663,149 164,395,054 81,273,376
Total liabilities and stockholders equity
131,741,859 136,587,114 169,106,722 86,011,525
Unit: Dollar. Numbers labeled with * are estimated quarterly values.

Time Plot

Show the time plot by selecting a row from the table.

Balance Sheets

Cash and cashequivalents$21,478,610 Investment in securities atfair...$9,192,757 Other receivables,net$2,154,034 Note receivables -related parties, net$1,711,997 Convertible loanreceivables - related...$505,245 Prepaid expense$105,837 Deposits$84,395 Account receivables,net$55,696 Inventory$7,699 Investment in equity methodsecurities$55,006,946 Total current assets$35,296,270 Real estate - rentalproperties, net$29,352,273 Investment in securities atfair value - related...$6,342,037 Convertible loanreceivables - related party$4,647,961 Property and equipment,net$456,816 Operating leaseright-of-use assets, net$373,960 Deposits$215,810 Investment in securities atcost$32,768 Other assets$17,018 Total assets$131,741,859 Total liabilities andstockholders equity$131,741,859 Total stockholdersequity$127,755,992 Total liabilities$3,985,867 Total alset inc.stockholders equity$119,394,623 Non-controlling interests$8,361,369 Total currentliabilities$3,231,995 Notes payable$558,136 Operating leaseliabilities$195,736 Accumulated deficit-$303,788,464 Treasury stock at cost(505,956 shares on march...$1,004,875 Additional paid in capital$423,797,959 Accounts payable andaccrued expenses$2,288,863 Operating leaseliabilities$507,685 Notespayable-Nonrelated Party$413,703 Notespayable-Related Party$21,744 Accumulated othercomprehensive income (loss)$350,601 Common stock, 0.001 parvalue 250,000,000...$39,402

Alset Inc. (AEI)

Alset Inc. (AEI)