MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

|||

For the quarter ending 2026-03-31, KRG has $6,350,260K in assets. $3,360,654K in debts. $32,539K in cash and cash equivalents.

Balance Sheets Overview

Debt to Asset Ratio
52.92%

Balance Sheets
2026-03-31
2025-12-31
2025-09-30
2025-06-30
Investment properties, at cost
7,029,261 7,003,479 7,417,916 7,423,024
Less accumulated depreciation
1,717,404 1,656,191 1,728,295 1,661,279
Net investment properties
5,311,857 5,347,288 5,689,621 5,761,745
Cash and cash equivalents
32,539 36,761 68,743 182,044
Short-term deposits
-0 0 0
Tenant and other receivables, including accrued straight-line rent of 72,548 and 70,940, respectively
133,290 127,865 129,656 125,289
Restricted cash and escrow deposits
190,581 441,605 23,511 5,566
Deferred costs, net
172,805 181,553 200,954 208,683
Prepaid and other assets
98,560 93,913 100,847 96,278
Investments in unconsolidated joint ventures
356,555 364,407 374,868 390,827
Assets associated with investment properties held for sale
54,073 71,105 59,515 87,908
Total assets
6,350,260 6,664,497 6,647,715 6,858,340
Mortgages
141,605 142,937 144,262 -
Senior Notes
2,250,000 2,250,000 2,250,000 -
Unsecured Debt
550,000 550,000 550,000 -
Revolving Credit Facility
53,000 85,000 0 -
Gross debt
2,994,605 3,027,937 2,944,262 -
Unamortized discounts and premiums, net
-17,033 -18,394 -19,755 -
Unamortized debt issuance costs, net
19,249 20,853 22,469 -
Mortgage and other indebtedness, net
2,992,389 3,025,478 2,941,548 3,022,496
Accounts payable and accrued expenses
156,908 221,118 203,114 180,564
Unamortized in-place lease liabilities
-110,038 --
Retainage payables and other
-18,479 --
Tenant rents received in advance
-31,456 --
Lease liabilities
-65,343 --
Total deferred revenue and other liabilities, gross
-225,316 --
Less deferred revenue associated with investment properties held for sale
-3,503 --
Deferred revenue and other liabilities
207,603 221,813 222,602 227,807
Liabilities associated with investment properties held for sale
3,754 4,314 4,399 4,949
Total liabilities
3,360,654 3,472,723 3,371,663 3,435,816
Limited partners interests in the operating partnership
130,306 116,245 101,301 102,891
Common shares, 0.01 par value, 490,000,000 shares authorized, 203,058,977 and 208,979,900 shares issued and outstanding at march31, 2026 and december31, 2025, respectively
2,031 2,090 2,167 2,198
Additional paid-in capital
4,445,350 4,612,280 4,800,058 4,867,036
Accumulated other comprehensive income
21,352 23,079 25,184 28,397
Accumulated deficit
-1,611,337 -1,563,840 -1,654,579 -1,579,915
Total shareholders equity
2,857,396 3,073,609 3,172,830 3,317,716
Noncontrolling interests
1,904 1,920 1,921 1,917
Total equity
2,859,300 3,075,529 3,174,751 3,319,633
Total liabilities and equity
6,350,260 6,664,497 6,647,715 6,858,340
Unit: Thousand (K) dollars (except for numbers of shares and EPS). Numbers labeled with * are estimated quarterly values.

Time Plot

Show the time plot by selecting a row from the table.

Balance Sheets

Investment properties, atcost$7,029,261K Net investmentproperties$5,311,857K Investments inunconsolidated joint ventures$356,555K Restricted cash and escrowdeposits$190,581K Deferred costs, net$172,805K Tenant and otherreceivables, including...$133,290K Prepaid and other assets$98,560K Assets associated withinvestment properties held...$54,073K Cash and cashequivalents$32,539K Less accumulateddepreciation$1,717,404K Total assets$6,350,260K Total liabilities andequity$6,350,260K Total liabilities$3,360,654K Total equity$2,859,300K Limited partnersinterests in the operating...$130,306K Mortgage and otherindebtedness, net$2,992,389K Deferred revenue andother liabilities$207,603K Accounts payable andaccrued expenses$156,908K Liabilities associated withinvestment properties held...$3,754K Total shareholdersequity$2,857,396K Noncontrolling interests$1,904K Unamortized debt issuancecosts, net$19,249K Accumulated deficit-$1,611,337K Gross debt$2,994,605K Additional paid-in capital$4,445,350K Unamortized discounts andpremiums, net-$17,033K Accumulated othercomprehensive income$21,352K Common shares, 0.01 parvalue, 490,000,000...$2,031K Senior Notes$2,250,000K Unsecured Debt$550,000K Mortgages$141,605K Revolving Credit Facility$53,000K

KITE REALTY GROUP TRUST (KRG)

KITE REALTY GROUP TRUST (KRG)