MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

|||

For the quarter ending 2026-03-31, NEN has $497,302,684 in assets. $576,930,190 in debts. $25,559,751 in cash and cash equivalents.

Balance Sheets Overview

Debt to Asset Ratio
116.01%
    • Mortgage notes payable
    • Partners' capital 116,234 and 11...
    • Distribution and loss in excess ...
    • Others

Balance Sheets
2026-03-31
2025-12-31
2025-09-30
2025-06-30
Rental properties
455,883,106 458,779,526 458,030,396 456,339,814
Real estate assets held for sale
-2,608,526 3,003,310 3,003,310
Cash and cash equivalents
25,559,751 26,668,978 13,374,205 16,677,504
Rents receivable
1,650,911 1,428,053 1,390,725 1,295,709
Real estate tax escrows
3,276,295 3,057,689 2,625,701 2,534,266
Prepaid expenses and other assets
9,535,934 11,381,248 13,021,919 13,516,193
Investments in unconsolidated joint ventures
1,396,687 1,407,171 1,405,627 1,408,780
Total assets
497,302,684 505,331,191 492,851,883 494,775,576
Mortgage notes payable
526,920,319 527,596,823 511,247,097 511,175,005
Distribution and loss in excess of investment in unconsolidated joint venture
30,786,330 30,795,117 30,603,057 30,513,007
Accounts payable and accrued expenses
7,427,016 8,866,529 10,549,975 9,640,987
Advance rental payments and security deposits
11,796,525 12,288,303 11,492,865 12,419,915
Total liabilities
576,930,190 579,546,772 563,892,994 563,748,914
Partners' capital 116,234 and 116,299 units outstanding in 2026 and 2025 respectively
-79,627,506 -74,215,581 -71,041,111 -68,973,338
Total liabilities and partners' capital
497,302,684 505,331,191 492,851,883 494,775,576
Unit: Dollar. Numbers labeled with * are estimated quarterly values.

Time Plot

Show the time plot by selecting a row from the table.

Balance Sheets

Rental properties$455,883,106 Cash and cashequivalents$25,559,751 Prepaid expenses andother assets$9,535,934 Real estate taxescrows$3,276,295 Rents receivable$1,650,911 Investments inunconsolidated joint ventures$1,396,687 Total assets$497,302,684 Total liabilities andpartners' capital$497,302,684 Partners' capital 116,234and 116,299 units...-$79,627,506 Total liabilities$576,930,190 Mortgage notes payable$526,920,319 Distribution and loss inexcess of investment in...$30,786,330 Advance rental paymentsand security...$11,796,525 Accounts payable andaccrued expenses$7,427,016

NEW ENGLAND REALTY ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (NEN)

NEW ENGLAND REALTY ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (NEN)